Toernooibase
HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Worldchampionship Moscow 2000

 

Category: Final   

 Round 1
 fr 23-02-2001  Ronald Schalley (2218) - Igor Kirzner (2319) 0-2Game
 Alexander Getmanski (2339) - Andrej Kalmakov (2339) 0-2Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2450) - Johan Koster (2295) 2-0Game
 Rob Clerc (2378) - Alexander Georgiev (2383) 1-1Game
 Guntis Valneris (2443) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) 1-1Game
 Erdenebileg Dul  - Alexey Chizhov (2448) 0-2Game
 sa 03-03-2001  Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  - Flaubert Ndonzi  1-1Game
 Bassirou Ba (2338) - Jean Marc Ndjofang  1-1Game
 Round 2
 sa 24-02-2001  Johan Koster (2295) - Erdenebileg Dul  1-1Game
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) - Alexander Georgiev (2383) 1-1Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2450) - Alexander Getmanski (2339) 1-1Game
 Igor Kirzner (2319) - Rob Clerc (2378) 1-1Game
 Guntis Valneris (2443) - Ronald Schalley (2218) 2-0Game
 Andrej Kalmakov (2339) - Alexey Chizhov (2448) 0-2Game
 sa 03-03-2001  Flaubert Ndonzi  - Bassirou Ba (2338) 1-1Game
 Johan Krajenbrink (2322) - Jean Marc Ndjofang  1-1Game
 Round 3
 su 25-02-2001  Alexander Getmanski (2339) - Johan Koster (2295) 0-2Game
 Ronald Schalley (2218) - Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  1-1Game
 Bassirou Ba (2338) - Igor Kirzner (2319) 1-1Game
 Erdenebileg Dul  - Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) 0-2Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2383) - Andrej Kalmakov (2339) 1-1Game
 Rob Clerc (2378) - Johan Krajenbrink (2322) 1-1Game
 Guntis Valneris (2443) - Alexander Shvartsman (2450) 1-1Game
 Jean Marc Ndjofang  - Alexey Chizhov (2448) 1-1Game
 Round 4
 mo 26-02-2001  Flaubert Ndonzi  - Ronald Schalley (2218) 2-0Game
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) - Alexander Getmanski (2339) 1-1Game
 Andrej Kalmakov (2339) - Erdenebileg Dul  0-2Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2450) - Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  1-1Game
 Jean Marc Ndjofang  - Rob Clerc (2378) 0-2Game
 Johan Krajenbrink (2322) - Bassirou Ba (2338) 1-1Game
 Johan Koster (2295) - Guntis Valneris (2443) 0-2Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2448) - Alexander Georgiev (2383) 2-0Game
 Round 5
 tu 27-02-2001  Bassirou Ba (2338) - Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  1-1Game
 Jean Marc Ndjofang  - Igor Kirzner (2319) 1-1Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2383) - Johan Koster (2295) 2-0Game
 Erdenebileg Dul  - Alexander Shvartsman (2450) 2-0Game
 Rob Clerc (2378) - Flaubert Ndonzi  1-1Game
 Johan Krajenbrink (2322) - Andrej Kalmakov (2339) 0-2Game
 Alexander Getmanski (2339) - Guntis Valneris (2443) 1-1Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2448) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) 2-0Game
 Round 6
 we 28-02-2001  Ronald Schalley (2218) - Bassirou Ba (2338) 0-2Game
 Flaubert Ndonzi  - Jean Marc Ndjofang  1-1Game
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) - Andrej Kalmakov (2339) 1-1Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2450) - Alexander Georgiev (2383) 1-1Game
 Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  - Rob Clerc (2378) 1-1Game
 Igor Kirzner (2319) - Johan Krajenbrink (2322) 1-1Game
 Guntis Valneris (2443) - Erdenebileg Dul  2-0Game
 Johan Koster (2295) - Alexey Chizhov (2448) 0-2Game
 Round 7
 th 01-03-2001  Erdenebileg Dul  - Alexander Getmanski (2339) 0-2Game
 Igor Kirzner (2319) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) 1-1Game
 Jean Marc Ndjofang  - Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  1-1Game
 Andrej Kalmakov (2339) - Johan Koster (2295) 1-1Game
 Rob Clerc (2378) - Ronald Schalley (2218) 2-0Game
 Johan Krajenbrink (2322) - Flaubert Ndonzi  2-0Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2383) - Guntis Valneris (2443) 1-1Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2448) - Alexander Shvartsman (2450) 1-1Game
 Round 8
 sa 03-03-2001  Flaubert Ndonzi  - Igor Kirzner (2319) 2-0Game
 Erdenebileg Dul  - Bassirou Ba (2338) 1-1Game
 Johan Koster (2295) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) 0-2Game
 Ronald Schalley (2218) - Jean Marc Ndjofang  0-2Game
 Alexander Getmanski (2339) - Alexander Georgiev (2383) 1-1Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2450) - Andrej Kalmakov (2339) 1-1Game
 Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  - Johan Krajenbrink (2322) 1-1Game
 Guntis Valneris (2443) - Alexey Chizhov (2448) 1-1Game
 Round 9
 su 04-03-2001  Igor Kirzner (2319) - Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  1-1Game
 Flaubert Ndonzi  - Johan Koster (2295) 1-1Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2383) - Erdenebileg Dul  1-1Game
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) - Alexander Shvartsman (2450) 1-1Game
 Rob Clerc (2378) - Bassirou Ba (2338) 1-1Game
 Johan Krajenbrink (2322) - Ronald Schalley (2218) 2-0Game
 Andrej Kalmakov (2339) - Guntis Valneris (2443) 1-1Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2448) - Alexander Getmanski (2339) 1-1Game
 Round 10
 mo 05-03-2001  Johan Koster (2295) - Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  1-1Game
 Bassirou Ba (2338) - Alexander Getmanski (2339) 1-1Game
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) - Flaubert Ndonzi  1-1Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2383) - Jean Marc Ndjofang  2-0Game
 Andrej Kalmakov (2339) - Igor Kirzner (2319) 1-1Game
 Ronald Schalley (2218) - Alexander Shvartsman (2450) 0-2Game
 Rob Clerc (2378) - Erdenebileg Dul  1-1Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2448) - Johan Krajenbrink (2322) 1-1Game
 Round 11
 tu 06-03-2001  Ronald Schalley (2218) - Johan Koster (2295) 0-2Game
 Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  - Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) 1-1Game
 Erdenebileg Dul  - Jean Marc Ndjofang  0-2Game
 Flaubert Ndonzi  - Andrej Kalmakov (2339) 1-1Game
 Alexander Getmanski (2339) - Rob Clerc (2378) 0-2Game
 Johan Krajenbrink (2322) - Alexander Georgiev (2383) 1-1Game
 Guntis Valneris (2443) - Bassirou Ba (2338) 2-0Game
 Igor Kirzner (2319) - Alexey Chizhov (2448) 1-1Game
 Round 12
 we 07-03-2001  Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) - Ronald Schalley (2218) 1-1Game
 Jean Marc Ndjofang  - Alexander Getmanski (2339) 1-1Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2383) - Igor Kirzner (2319) 0-2Game
 Andrej Kalmakov (2339) - Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  2-0Game
 Bassirou Ba (2338) - Alexander Shvartsman (2450) 1-1Game
 Johan Krajenbrink (2322) - Erdenebileg Dul  1-1Game
 Rob Clerc (2378) - Guntis Valneris (2443) 1-1Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2448) - Flaubert Ndonzi  1-1Game
 Round 13
 th 08-03-2001  Erdenebileg Dul  - Igor Kirzner (2319) 1-1Game
 Bassirou Ba (2338) - Johan Koster (2295) 2-0Game
 Flaubert Ndonzi  - Alexander Georgiev (2383) 1-1Game
 Ronald Schalley (2218) - Andrej Kalmakov (2339) 0-2Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2450) - Rob Clerc (2378) 1-1Game
 Alexander Getmanski (2339) - Johan Krajenbrink (2322) 0-2Game
 Guntis Valneris (2443) - Jean Marc Ndjofang  1-1Game
 Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  - Alexey Chizhov (2448) 1-1Game
 Round 14
 fr 09-03-2001  Igor Kirzner (2319) - Alexander Getmanski (2339) 0-2Game
 Flaubert Ndonzi  - Erdenebileg Dul  1-1Game
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) - Bassirou Ba (2338) 1-1Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2383) - Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  1-1Game
 Jean Marc Ndjofang  - Alexander Shvartsman (2450) 1-1Game
 Johan Koster (2295) - Rob Clerc (2378) 0-2Game
 Johan Krajenbrink (2322) - Guntis Valneris (2443) 1-1Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2448) - Ronald Schalley (2218) 2-0Game
 Round 15
 su 11-03-2001  Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  - Erdenebileg Dul  0-2Game
 Alexander Getmanski (2339) - Flaubert Ndonzi  1-1Game
 Jean Marc Ndjofang  - Johan Koster (2295) 2-0Game
 Ronald Schalley (2218) - Alexander Georgiev (2383) 0-2Game
 Bassirou Ba (2338) - Andrej Kalmakov (2339) 1-1Game
 Rob Clerc (2378) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) 1-1Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2450) - Johan Krajenbrink (2322) 1-1Game
 Guntis Valneris (2443) - Igor Kirzner (2319) 1-1Game
 Round 16
 mo 12-03-2001  Erdenebileg Dul  - Ronald Schalley (2218) 1-1Game
 Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  - Alexander Getmanski (2339) 2-0Game
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) - Jean Marc Ndjofang  1-1Game
 Igor Kirzner (2319) - Alexander Shvartsman (2450) 0-2Game
 Andrej Kalmakov (2339) - Rob Clerc (2378) 1-1Game
 Johan Koster (2295) - Johan Krajenbrink (2322) 0-2Game
 Flaubert Ndonzi  - Guntis Valneris (2443) 0-2Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2448) - Bassirou Ba (2338) 1-1Game
 Round 17
 tu 13-03-2001  Alexander Getmanski (2339) - Ronald Schalley (2218) 1-1Game
 Igor Kirzner (2319) - Johan Koster (2295) 0-2Game
 Bassirou Ba (2338) - Alexander Georgiev (2383) 0-2Game
 Jean Marc Ndjofang  - Andrej Kalmakov (2339) 1-1Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2450) - Flaubert Ndonzi  2-0Game
 Johan Krajenbrink (2322) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) 2-0Game
 Guntis Valneris (2443) - Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  1-1Game
 Rob Clerc (2378) - Alexey Chizhov (2448) 1-1Game